Is Giant Eagle Thick & Chunky Salsa, Mild, 15.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Giant Eagle Thick & Chunky Salsa, Mild, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Thick & Chunky Salsa, Mild, 15.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking