Is Giant Eagle Thick & Chunky Salsa, Mild, 15.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Giant Eagle Thick & Chunky Salsa, Mild, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Thick & Chunky Salsa, Mild, 15.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking