Is Giant Eagle Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Pepper
Check Giant Eagle Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


