Is Giant Eagle Traditional Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Spices, Parsley, Lemon Juice
Check Giant Eagle Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Traditional Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Traditional Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


