Is GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin And Xanthan Gum), Mini Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


