Is Giant Eagle Unsweetened Original Almondmilk, Unsweetened Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).
Check Giant Eagle Unsweetened Original Almondmilk, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Unsweetened Original Almondmilk, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep


