Is Giant Eagle Unsweetened Vanilla Flavored Almondmilk, Unsweetened Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).

Check Giant Eagle Unsweetened Vanilla Flavored Almondmilk, Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast