Is Giant Eagle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Artificial Flavor
Check Giant Eagle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


