Is Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors, niacinamide
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Pantothenate And Biotin (B Vitamins), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor)
Check Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


