Is Giant Eagle Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slices Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto (Color), Oleoresin, Paprika (Color) - if Colored and Soy Lecithin (Release Agent).

Check Giant Eagle Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slices is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep