Is Giant Eagle Zesty Louisiana Style Hot Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Giant Eagle Zesty Louisiana Style Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Zesty Louisiana Style Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping