Is giant garlic toast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
thank you for shopping at giant packed on apr 16, 23 12:34 pm sell by may 16, 23 total price net ww/ ct unit price 0,265 lb $4,99/lb $1,32 6501 garlic toast unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niagin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enriched semolina(enriched duram semolina, ferrous sulfate), water, white starter, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast, wheat germ, whole milk, fresh garlic, garliq salt, parsley flakes, contains: wheat, milk and eggs, may contain other allergens due to shared prodcution area, giant store # 6573 546 n broad st pedeiptiz a 18120
Check giant garlic toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open giant garlic toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Bread · Slice


