Is GIANT GINGERBREAD MAN COOKIE KIT, GINGERBREAD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, WATER, SPICE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. ICING: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID. MINI JELLIES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1). PIN- WHEEL CANDY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED #40 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check GIANT GINGERBREAD MAN COOKIE KIT, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Kit

Flavor
SpicyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking