Is Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
This oversized milk chocolate bar offers familiar creamy, sweet chocolate flavor with a smooth texture that melts in the mouth and occasional snap. Consumers use it for sharing, gifting, party treats, melting for desserts, and novelty displays; reviews often note substantial size, predictable taste, easy melting, and packaging or breakage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This oversized milk chocolate bar offers familiar creamy, sweet chocolate flavor with a smooth texture that melts in the mouth and occasional snap. Consumers use it for sharing, gifting, party treats, melting for desserts, and novelty displays; reviews often note substantial size, predictable taste, easy melting, and packaging or breakage.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


