Is GIANT, INDULGE IN READY TO EAT - COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS [LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE]), DARK BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CULTURED DEXTROSE (FOR FRESHNESS), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check GIANT, INDULGE IN READY TO EAT - COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go