Is GIANT KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENT (PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check GIANT KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GIANT KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go