No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Giant marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, dextrose, starch of maize, gelatine, flavouring.

Check Giant marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sugar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert
Pescatarian? Giant marshmallows | Spoonful