Is Giant Moroccan Style Couscous Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous, Wheat Flour, Dried Apricot, Rice Flour, : Sulphur Dioxide, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dried Tomato, Flavourings (Contains Barley), Dried Green Pepper, Palm Oil, Sugar, Ground Spices: Cumin, Coriander, Pepper, Cinnamon, Chilli, Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Cumin Seeds, Dried Coriander, Colour (Curcurnin), Ground Oregano, Allergy Advice:

Check Giant Moroccan Style Couscous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad