Is GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, NATURAL PESTO PARMESAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, PARMESAN CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), BASIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, EXTRACT OF OREGANO. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, NATURAL PESTO PARMESAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, NATURAL PESTO PARMESAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


