Is GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, NATURAL PESTO PARMESAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, PARMESAN CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), BASIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, EXTRACT OF OREGANO. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, NATURAL PESTO PARMESAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, NATURAL PESTO PARMESAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


