Is GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC HONEY WHEAT PRETZEL STICKS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic pastry flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTRY FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA.
Check GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC HONEY WHEAT PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC HONEY WHEAT PRETZEL STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


