Is Giant Smoked Rotisserie Chicken Salad Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Chicken Without Necks And Giblets. Contains Up To 18 Prc Of A Sltn Of Water, Seasoning (salt, Honey Powder (honey, Dried Cane Syrup), Brown Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Sucralose), Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan (maltodextrin), Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mod Cornstarch, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Celery, Mayo (soybean Oil, Eggs, Vinegar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta). Contains Eggs, Soy.
Check Giant Smoked Rotisserie Chicken Salad Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Smoked Rotisserie Chicken Salad Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


