Is GIANT, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, TROPICAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), GUM ACACIA, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check GIANT, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


