Is Giant Value Chocolate Covered Almonds Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Canola Oil, Arabic Gum, Sugars (glucose Solids), Confectioner’s Shellac. Contains Soy, Almonds. May contain Milk, Peanuts, other Tree Nuts.
Check Giant Value Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Value Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


