Is Giant Value Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Giant Value Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping