Is Giants bacon ranch peg bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Smoke Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric Extract.
Check Giants bacon ranch peg bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giants bacon ranch peg bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


