Is GIARDINERA, MILD Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, OLIVES, PIMENTO PASTE (PIMENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, AND GUAR GUM (GELLING AGENTS)), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE, CONTAINS SULFITES)
Check GIARDINERA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIARDINERA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Jarred
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSide DishDipping


