Is GIARDINIERA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HOT PEPPERS, CELERY, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, SPICES, BISULFITES, OLIVE OIL.
Check GIARDINIERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIARDINIERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSide Dish


