Is GIFFORD'S, ICE CREAM, CAMP COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- cream
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, COFFEE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check GIFFORD'S, ICE CREAM, CAMP COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIFFORD'S, ICE CREAM, CAMP COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


