Is GIFFORDS, LOW FAT YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ACTIVE CULTURES
Check GIFFORDS, LOW FAT YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIFFORDS, LOW FAT YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GIFFORDS, LOW FAT YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


