Is Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- creamy semi-sweet chocolate large box of chocolate caramel peanut clusters white chocolate amaretto cream filled butter wafer cookies cookies with a rich fudge center mint fudge filled wafer cookies
creamy semi-sweet chocolate large box of chocolate caramel peanut clusters white chocolate amaretto cream filled butter wafer cookies cookies with a rich fudge center mint fudge filled wafer cookies
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adorned With Frosted Pine, Red Berries And Beautiful Silk Ribbon Our Chocolate Madness Gift Baskets Make An Irresistible Holiday Gift That They Will Never Forget! This Is Another Great Gift That Would Be Suitable For An Individual, Yet Large Enough For An Office Gift! The Lucky Recipient Of This Extravagant Gift Basket Will Be Delighted With Every Delicious Bite Of The Our Large Assortment Of Chocolaty Sweets, Which Include: Chocolate Chip Pecan Cookies Handmade White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies Assorted Foil Wrapped Chocolates Popcorn Drizzled With Rich And Creamy Semi-sweet Chocolate Large Box Of Chocolate Caramel Peanut Clusters White Chocolate Amaretto Cream Filled Butter Wafer Cookies Cookies With A Rich Fudge Center Mint Fudge Filled Wafer Cookies
Check Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Gift Basket


