Is Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- creamy semi-sweet chocolate large box of chocolate caramel peanut clusters white chocolate amaretto cream filled butter wafer cookies cookies with a rich fudge center mint fudge filled wafer cookies
creamy semi-sweet chocolate large box of chocolate caramel peanut clusters white chocolate amaretto cream filled butter wafer cookies cookies with a rich fudge center mint fudge filled wafer cookies
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adorned With Frosted Pine, Red Berries And Beautiful Silk Ribbon Our Chocolate Madness Gift Baskets Make An Irresistible Holiday Gift That They Will Never Forget! This Is Another Great Gift That Would Be Suitable For An Individual, Yet Large Enough For An Office Gift! The Lucky Recipient Of This Extravagant Gift Basket Will Be Delighted With Every Delicious Bite Of The Our Large Assortment Of Chocolaty Sweets, Which Include: Chocolate Chip Pecan Cookies Handmade White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies Assorted Foil Wrapped Chocolates Popcorn Drizzled With Rich And Creamy Semi-sweet Chocolate Large Box Of Chocolate Caramel Peanut Clusters White Chocolate Amaretto Cream Filled Butter Wafer Cookies Cookies With A Rich Fudge Center Mint Fudge Filled Wafer Cookies
Check Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Gift Basket


