Is GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-BLACK OLIVE SALT-CARAMELIZED ONIONS JAM-SPIDER CRAB Pâté-XTRA VIRGIN AWARD WINNER OLIVE OIL–10 YRS AGED VINEGAR.CHEF OLE DALI Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- goat cheese
goat cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mueloliva Venta Del Baron With More Than 100 Awards In 16 Different Countries, Is Considered One Of The Best Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, The World, A Blend Of Picuda And Hojiblanca Varieties Green Olives, Dense And Luminous That Preserves All The Original Aromas Of The Fruit, Use It At The End To Enhance Flavors Olorosovinegar Sotolongo Aged In Oak Barrels For 10 Years (Crianza), Bright Amber Color, Full-bodied, Dry, Very Sharp And Full Of Aroma, Ideal For Salads, Beans And, Marinating Meat And Seafood Black Olives Gourmet Salt Flakes, A Mediterranean Delight, A Classic Product To Enjoy In Every Meal, Handpicked Black Olives Mixed With A Natural Flake Salt In The Right Proportion La Tejea Caramelized Onion Jam With Port And Raisins, No Additives And No Artificial Coloring, Home Traditional Recipes And Ancestral Secrets That Spanish Grandparents Prepared For Many Years, The Reca Onion, The Raisins, Flavor Of The Port Mix In An Harmonious Way To Give You This Special Product, Perfect With Meat, Goat Cheese, Salads Spider Crab Pate Handcrafted With Exquisite Spider Crab Also Called Centolla, Soft Texture And Outstanding Marine Flavor For A Touch Of Sophistication This Crab Pate Is Tasty And Light, We Recommend Serving The Pate Chilled On A Thin Toast,3,5onz/100g, All Our Products Are Artisan, So Supplies Are Limited
Check GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-BLACK OLIVE SALT-CARAMELIZED ONIONS JAM-SPIDER CRAB Pâté-XTRA VIRGIN AWARD WINNER OLIVE OIL–10 YRS AGED VINEGAR.CHEF OLE DALI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-BLACK OLIVE SALT-CARAMELIZED ONIONS JAM-SPIDER CRAB Pâté-XTRA VIRGIN AWARD WINNER OLIVE OIL–10 YRS AGED VINEGAR.CHEF OLE DALI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-BLACK OLIVE SALT-CARAMELIZED ONIONS JAM-SPIDER CRAB Pâté-XTRA VIRGIN AWARD WINNER OLIVE OIL–10 YRS AGED VINEGAR.CHEF OLE DALI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


