Is GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- perfect combination with fish
- chicken green olive pate uses the best manzanilla olives
- pickled fish spicy paprika from la vera
perfect combination with fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Picual Variety Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Spain, It Is Balanced Hot And Sour, Complex, Persistent, The Production Takes A Maximum Of 4 Hours From The Harvesting Of The Fruit, Distinguished By Its Golden Color, Slightly Sweet Taste Fruity Aroma, We Recommended For Vegetables, Salads, Soups, Or At The End Of The Cooking Process To Enhance Flavor And Develop Taste In Your Dish Balsamic Vinegar Cream From Pedro Ximenez Grape, With A Rich Flavor And Aroma, Dense Texture And Dark Mahogany Color, Recommended For Salads With Dried Fruits (Walnuts, Almonds, Pistachios), With Meat Or Pickled Fish Spicy Paprika From La Vera, Seasoning Powder With Deep Red Color With A Smoked A Spicy Taste, This Product Has A Tradition Of More Than 130 Years Following Original Quality Process, Used By Top Chef Winner 2017, Citric Flavored Sea Salt Flakes, No And No Artificial Coloring, Composed Of Sea Salt Flakes, Orange, Lemon, Limes Peels, Perfect Combination With Fish And Chicken Green Olive Pate Uses The Best Manzanilla Olives And Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Bajo Aragon, All Our Products Are Artisan, So Supplies Are Limited
Check GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


