Is Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • nutsthis large gourmet cheese
  • basil cheesebrie cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadwhite zinfandel flavored cheese spreadcheese spreaderpistachioshickory smoked almondsswiss cheesedeluxe cashew nut mixboca bar cocktail mix delicious mixture of dried fruit
  • herb crackersoriginal recipe wine-cheese-caviar crackerspepper
  • poppy wine-cheese-caviar crackerswisconsin cheddar cheesetomato
  • +1 more

nutsthis large gourmet cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Want To Send Even More Crunchy, Munchie, Gourmet Goodies Then This Larger Basket, Filled With Even More Savory Snacks, Will Do The Trick,this Large Cheese And Sausage Gift Of Traditional Favorites Includes:5oz Of Hickory Smoked Beef Summer Sausage5oz Thuringer Summer Sausage5oz Beef Salamiseasoned Pretzelschocolate Dipped Hazelnut Biscottibutter Toasted Crackersgarlic And Herb Crackersoriginal Recipe Wine-cheese-caviar Crackerspepper And Poppy Wine-cheese-caviar Crackerswisconsin Cheddar Cheesetomato And Basil Cheesebrie Cheese Spreadvegetable Cheese Spreadwhite Zinfandel Flavored Cheese Spreadcheese Spreaderpistachioshickory Smoked Almondsswiss Cheesedeluxe Cashew Nut Mixboca Bar Cocktail Mix Delicious Mixture Of Dried Fruit And Nutsthis Large Gourmet Cheese And Sausage Arrangement Arrives Topped Off With A Gorgeous Fall Bow And Is Set In A Beautiful And Unique Wicker Basket! Also Available In Two More Sizes, Add A Deluxe 2 Tone, X 8'' Cutting Board / Serving Platter Eco-friendly Bamboo To Any Of These Baskets For Only 6,95

Check Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping