Is Gift Basket Village A Father's Wisdom, A Gift Set for Dad, Large Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- leather cord hanger
- unique wooden basketslate dad plaquetortuga caribbean rum caketortuga caribbean coconut rum cakeartisan baked vanilla layered wafer cookiesartisan baked chocolate layered wafer cookiesartisan baked tiramisu layered wafer cookiesespresso premium coffee candybreakfast blend coffeetoasted sesame crackerscracked wheat crackersall beef summer sausagegarden vegetable cheesewisconsin chipotle cheddar cheesetraditional cheddar cheese strawsextra large gourmet virginia peanuts slate plaque features a distressed printed facing
leather cord hanger
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dad Will Love This Large Gift Basket, With All Of Its Rustic Charm! It Arrives Filled With A Wonderful Keepsake Slate Plaque That Pays Tribute To Him, Along With A Large Selection Of Delicious Treats That He Will Be Able To Enjoy On His Special Day! Imagine His Excitement As He Digs Into This Gift Basket!this Gift Basket For Dad Arrives Filled With:a Large And Unique Wooden Basketslate Dad Plaquetortuga Caribbean Rum Caketortuga Caribbean Coconut Rum Cakeartisan Baked Vanilla Layered Wafer Cookiesartisan Baked Chocolate Layered Wafer Cookiesartisan Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafer Cookiesespresso Premium Coffee Candybreakfast Blend Coffeetoasted Sesame Crackerscracked Wheat Crackersall Beef Summer Sausagegarden Vegetable Cheesewisconsin Chipotle Cheddar Cheesetraditional Cheddar Cheese Strawsextra Large Gourmet Virginia Peanuts Slate Plaque Features A Distressed Printed Facing And Dimensional Compass Adornment, With Leather Cord Hanger, Measures 6 X 8
Check Gift Basket Village A Father's Wisdom, A Gift Set for Dad, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village A Father's Wisdom, A Gift Set for Dad, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village A Father's Wisdom, A Gift Set for Dad, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


