Is Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- she will go crazy for this treasure trove of tantalizing chocolaty treats tucked inside a charming trunk! this gift also features an over-sized suzy toronto mug that reads behind every successful woman is a substantial amount of chocolate
she will go crazy for this treasure trove of tantalizing chocolaty treats tucked inside a charming trunk! this gift also features an over-sized suzy toronto mug that reads behind every successful woman is a substantial amount of chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
She Will Go Crazy For This Treasure Trove Of Tantalizing Chocolaty Treats Tucked Inside A Charming Trunk! This Gift Also Features An Over-sized Suzy Toronto Mug That Reads Behind Every Successful Woman Is A Substantial Amount Of Chocolate, What's Not To Love This Trunk Arrives Filled With The Following:fun And Colorful 14Oz Suzy Toronto Mugchocolate Mint Melt-a-waysfine French Truffleschocolate Covered Stir Spoonsmocha Caramel Cappuccinochocolate Covered Espresso Beanschocolate Crackle Cookies
Check Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


