Is Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Deluxe Cookies For Santa Gift Basket Includes A Larger Basket That Overflows With Great Holiday Favorites Such As: A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes:triple Bliss Chocolate Chunk Cookieskey Lime White Chocolate Cookieschocolate Chip Cookiesbutter Shortbread Cookieschocolate Truffle Cookieschristmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolatechocolate Crackle Cookiesdark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesmint Sugar Cookieschocolate Cookiescranberry Cookie Strawsmudpuppies Chocolate Cookiesmilk Chocolate Covered Grahamsraspberry Chocolate Chip Cookiestoasted Almond Cookie Straws

Check Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking