Is Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • the precious new baby boy to enjoy!this stunning gift tower includes:top box:tuscan hills french lavender body butter - 17

the precious new baby boy to enjoy!this stunning gift tower includes:top box:tuscan hills french lavender body butter - 17

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each One Of The Nesting Boxes Is Filled With Special Gifts For Them And The Precious New Baby Boy To Enjoy!this Stunning Gift Tower Includes:top Box:tuscan Hills French Lavender Body Butter - 17,6Ozlarge Exfoliating Mesh Sponge Middle Super-soft Fleece Blankie Features Dots And Lined In Smooth Satinbaby Tips For Moms And Dad Gift Book,congratulations On Your New Arrival Grand Marnier Premium Cocoalittle Prince Photo Albumsoft Plush Teddy Bear Rattle Bottom Box: Adorable Stuffed Plush Pal Holding A Squishy Soft Sherpa Blankie

Check Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft