Is Gift Basket Village Elegant Gourmet Gift Basket Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • crack bushel of almondsharvest of plenty nutty snack mixall beef summer sausage with cranberriesfocaccia crisp tuscan style crackerscranberry
  • trimmed with silk flowers
  • a white chocolate nutmeg drizzlepecan log roll
  • almond harvest medleypeanut butter fudge cupcaramel apple dip mixapple crisp mixpeanut brittlecinnamon glazed pecanstriple chocolate toffeewhite chocolate pecan caramel turtlecaramel filled milk chocolate applesartisan baked vanilla layered wafer cookiespumpkin pie cookies with a cream cheese topping

crack bushel of almondsharvest of plenty nutty snack mixall beef summer sausage with cranberriesfocaccia crisp tuscan style crackerscranberry

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

They Will Treasure This Absolutely Stunning And Unique Metal Two Tier Twig Basket, Once All The Goodies Are Gone They Can Fill It With Fruit, Or Use It As A Decorating Piece, Trimmed With Silk Flowers And A Spray Of Fall Fruit, This Magnificent Gift Is Worthy Of All Of The Oohs And Ahhs It Surely Will Bring!!!this Incredible Gift Arrangment Includes:two Tier Twig Basket -Metal (17H X 11), Colorful Scarecrow (16H X 16W X 5D- Height Standing: 29H), Scarecrow Pickspiced Apple Cider Drink Mixcaramel Praline Cocoa Mixautumn Blend Coffeetwist And Crack Bushel Of Almondsharvest Of Plenty Nutty Snack Mixall Beef Summer Sausage With Cranberriesfocaccia Crisp Tuscan Style Crackerscranberry And Almond Harvest Medleypeanut Butter Fudge Cupcaramel Apple Dip Mixapple Crisp Mixpeanut Brittlecinnamon Glazed Pecanstriple Chocolate Toffeewhite Chocolate Pecan Caramel Turtlecaramel Filled Milk Chocolate Applesartisan Baked Vanilla Layered Wafer Cookiespumpkin Pie Cookies With A Cream Cheese Topping And A White Chocolate Nutmeg Drizzlepecan Log Roll

Check Gift Basket Village Elegant Gourmet Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Elegant Gourmet Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking