Is Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a dreidelghirardelli mini barspure milk chocolate covered cashewsalmond tea cookieschocolate wafer finger cookies dark chocolate bar with almonds & sea saltolive oil & sea salt artisan hors d'oeuvre crackerswild alaskan smoked salmoncamembert cheese spread
- sweets to last throughout their eight days of celebrating!a large painted white basket boasts a bountiful selection of kosher treats which includes:fine chocolatescaramel nut clusters enrobed in creamy milk chocolatedark chocolate sea salt caramelshanukkah themed bag of kosher chocolate chip cookies
a dreidelghirardelli mini barspure milk chocolate covered cashewsalmond tea cookieschocolate wafer finger cookies dark chocolate bar with almonds & sea saltolive oil & sea salt artisan hors d'oeuvre crackerswild alaskan smoked salmoncamembert cheese spread
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Hanukkah Gift Basket Helps Recognize And Celebrate The Festival Of Lights That Is The Hanukkah Holiday, This Beauty Offers Such An Abundance Of Gourmet Goodies, That They Will Have More Than Enough Delicious Treats And Sweets To Last Throughout Their Eight Days Of Celebrating!a Large Painted White Basket Boasts A Bountiful Selection Of Kosher Treats Which Includes:fine Chocolatescaramel Nut Clusters Enrobed In Creamy Milk Chocolatedark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramelshanukkah Themed Bag Of Kosher Chocolate Chip Cookies And Gelt, Tied With A Bow And A Dreidelghirardelli Mini Barspure Milk Chocolate Covered Cashewsalmond Tea Cookieschocolate Wafer Finger Cookies Dark Chocolate Bar With Almonds & Sea Saltolive Oil & Sea Salt Artisan Hors D'oeuvre Crackerswild Alaskan Smoked Salmoncamembert Cheese Spread
Check Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


