Is Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • a dreidelghirardelli mini barspure milk chocolate covered cashewsalmond tea cookieschocolate wafer finger cookies dark chocolate bar with almonds & sea saltolive oil & sea salt artisan hors d'oeuvre crackerswild alaskan smoked salmoncamembert cheese spread
  • sweets to last throughout their eight days of celebrating!a large painted white basket boasts a bountiful selection of kosher treats which includes:fine chocolatescaramel nut clusters enrobed in creamy milk chocolatedark chocolate sea salt caramelshanukkah themed bag of kosher chocolate chip cookies

a dreidelghirardelli mini barspure milk chocolate covered cashewsalmond tea cookieschocolate wafer finger cookies dark chocolate bar with almonds & sea saltolive oil & sea salt artisan hors d'oeuvre crackerswild alaskan smoked salmoncamembert cheese spread

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Hanukkah Gift Basket Helps Recognize And Celebrate The Festival Of Lights That Is The Hanukkah Holiday, This Beauty Offers Such An Abundance Of Gourmet Goodies, That They Will Have More Than Enough Delicious Treats And Sweets To Last Throughout Their Eight Days Of Celebrating!a Large Painted White Basket Boasts A Bountiful Selection Of Kosher Treats Which Includes:fine Chocolatescaramel Nut Clusters Enrobed In Creamy Milk Chocolatedark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramelshanukkah Themed Bag Of Kosher Chocolate Chip Cookies And Gelt, Tied With A Bow And A Dreidelghirardelli Mini Barspure Milk Chocolate Covered Cashewsalmond Tea Cookieschocolate Wafer Finger Cookies Dark Chocolate Bar With Almonds & Sea Saltolive Oil & Sea Salt Artisan Hors D'oeuvre Crackerswild Alaskan Smoked Salmoncamembert Cheese Spread

Check Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go