Is Gift Basket Village Festive Favorites Gift Basket, 9 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • swiss cheese garden vegetable cheesecheddar pesto cheese roundsmore crackersmore sausagepeppermint chocolate cream filled wafer cookiescalifornia pistachiostoasted corn nuts special enough to be a personal holiday gift basket
  • pimento cheese dipmunchie crunchie nutty snack mix hardwood cutting board with grooved handleengland's finest walkers toffee duo featuring original creamy

swiss cheese garden vegetable cheesecheddar pesto cheese roundsmore crackersmore sausagepeppermint chocolate cream filled wafer cookiescalifornia pistachiostoasted corn nuts special enough to be a personal holiday gift basket

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ne Of These Festive Holiday Gift Baskets Full Of Mouthwatering Snacks Is Sure To Be A Holiday Favorite,large Classic Bushel Basket In Red Or Greenroasted Garlic And Rosemary Crackersolive Oil And Sea Salt Crackerssmoked Tomato Basil Cheesehickory Smoked Beef Salamihickory Smoked Beef Summer Sausagejar Of Delicious Green Olive And Pimento Cheese Dipmunchie Crunchie Nutty Snack Mix Hardwood Cutting Board With Grooved Handleengland's Finest Walkers Toffee Duo Featuring Original Creamy And Nutty Brazil Toffee - Gift Boxed With A Mini Hammer For Breaking Up The Toffee (Very Cool), Swiss Cheese Garden Vegetable Cheesecheddar Pesto Cheese Roundsmore Crackersmore Sausagepeppermint Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookiescalifornia Pistachiostoasted Corn Nuts Special Enough To Be A Personal Holiday Gift Basket, Yet Neutral Enough To Be Sent As A Holiday Gift Basket For A Small Office Staff, This Holiday Gift Basket Is Sure To Be A Favorite By Anyone Lucky Enough To Receive It, Irresistible Any Way You Look At It, This Charming Holiday Gift Basket Favorite Is Sure To Be A Welcome Holiday Gift For Any Setting

Check Gift Basket Village Festive Favorites Gift Basket, 9 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Festive Favorites Gift Basket, 9 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SavorySmokyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing