Is Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- this fishing gift basket includes:fishing travel tumblertwo types of gourmet coffeefish tales gourmet snack mixhazelnut cream filled cookiescream puff cookiesa canister of hand-cooked virginia peanutsa canister of pistachiostuscan style crackerssea salt pita chipspepper cheese spreadgarden vegetable cheeseall beef summer sausage
this fishing gift basket includes:fishing travel tumblertwo types of gourmet coffeefish tales gourmet snack mixhazelnut cream filled cookiescream puff cookiesa canister of hand-cooked virginia peanutsa canister of pistachiostuscan style crackerssea salt pita chipspepper cheese spreadgarden vegetable cheeseall beef summer sausage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Celebrate Their Favorite Hobby By Sending This Handsome Gift Arrangement Filled With Delicious Gourmet Gifts Along With A Fishing Themed Travel Tumbler,this Fishing Gift Basket Includes:fishing Travel Tumblertwo Types Of Gourmet Coffeefish Tales Gourmet Snack Mixhazelnut Cream Filled Cookiescream Puff Cookiesa Canister Of Hand-cooked Virginia Peanutsa Canister Of Pistachiostuscan Style Crackerssea Salt Pita Chipspepper Cheese Spreadgarden Vegetable Cheeseall Beef Summer Sausage
Check Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


