Is Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese spreadhoney mustard pretzelsamaretto cream filled cookies16 ounce ceramic football mug great as a birhtday gift basket a
cheese spreadhoney mustard pretzelsamaretto cream filled cookies16 ounce ceramic football mug great as a birhtday gift basket a
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
They Will Be Cheering For More Than Just The Game When They Receive This Football Themed Gift Basket Full Of Tasty Game Day Treats! While Settling In For The Pregame Show Or During Half Time, This Sports Gift Basket Is A Great Appetizer, This Gift Basket Starts In A Smaller Red Basket Filled With: Nuts About Sports Snack Mixpremium Coffeecrackers And Cheese Spreadhoney Mustard Pretzelsamaretto Cream Filled Cookies16 Ounce Ceramic Football Mug Great As A Birhtday Gift Basket A Or Father's Day Gift Basket For Dad, Or Even As A Pre-season Spirit Generator For Your Favorite Fan
Check Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


