Is Gift Basket Village Happy Father's Day Deluxe Gift Basket for Dad, Large Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- herb crackers gourmet cheese spread all beef summer sausage bruschetta original parmesan crisps a wonderful book titled father's are forever filled with famous quotes
herb crackers gourmet cheese spread all beef summer sausage bruschetta original parmesan crisps a wonderful book titled father's are forever filled with famous quotes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We've Created A Large Version Of Our King Of The Castle Gift Basket In A Larger Sea Grass Basket And Loaded It With Lots More Goodies For Dad To Enjoy,rocky Road Chocolate Popcorn Hickory Smoked Almonds Jumbo Cashews Butter Cream Filled Chocolate Shortbread Cookies Box Of Assorted Gourmet Cookies Corn Nuts Garlic And Herb Crackers Gourmet Cheese Spread All Beef Summer Sausage Bruschetta Original Parmesan Crisps A Wonderful Book Titled Father's Are Forever Filled With Famous Quotes And Short Stories About Fatherhood Wild Alaska Smoked Salmonspicy Szechuan Mixassorted Coffees Almond Crusted Chocolate Dipped Biscotti All These Wonderful Treats Are Carefully Arranged In A Manly Gift Basket To Be A Great Gift Basket For Dad, One Look At This Gift Basket And Dad Will Know For Sure Who The Favorite Child Is
Check Gift Basket Village Happy Father's Day Deluxe Gift Basket for Dad, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Happy Father's Day Deluxe Gift Basket for Dad, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Happy Father's Day Deluxe Gift Basket for Dad, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


