Is Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs

this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Charming Gift Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanuts Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Pepper Cheese Original Beef Summer Sausage Garlic Beef Summer Sausage Focaccia Crisps Tuscan Style Crackers Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patty Sugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar

Check Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go