Is Gift Basket Village In this Home Gift with Glass Cutting Board Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- assorted all beef summer sausageswild alaskan smoked salmon
- cheese spreaderschocolate wafer cookiesin this home cutting board text in this home
- assorted gourmet cheese spreads
- assorted cheese rectangles
- assorted wisconsin cheese triangles
- all beef sausages
- large & offers an abundance of delicious artisan cheeses
assorted all beef summer sausageswild alaskan smoked salmon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Special Arrangement Would Make A Great Gift For Any Occasion, Such As A Birthday Or The Purchase Of A New Home, It Is Elegant, Large & Offers An Abundance Of Delicious Artisan Cheeses, Crackers, Smoked Salmon, All Beef Sausages And More! It Also Features A Very Special Tempered Glass Cutting Board That They Will Treasure For Years To Come!this Very Unique Gift Includes:in This Home Glass Platter/cutting Boardtuscan Style Focaccia Crisps Crackers, Three Pepper Crackersolive Oil And Sea Salt Crackers, Assorted Wisconsin Cheese Triangles, Assorted Cheese Rectangles, Assorted Gourmet Cheese Spreads, Assorted All Beef Summer Sausageswild Alaskan Smoked Salmon, Cheese Spreaderschocolate Wafer Cookiesin This Home Cutting Board Text In This Home, We Believe In Celebrating Together-living Deeply, Laughing Often And Loving Always, We Believe We Were Brought Together To Support And Care For Each Other, We Believe In One Another, In This Family, In This Home
Check Gift Basket Village In this Home Gift with Glass Cutting Board against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village In this Home Gift with Glass Cutting Board in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village In this Home Gift with Glass Cutting Board is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


