Is Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • spicy all beef sausageall beef smoked summer sausageall beef salamiassorted mustardzesty cheddar cheesepepper cheesemadagascar vanilla dessert twiststoasted water crackersmoist chocolate rum cake with real jamaican rumolive oil

spicy all beef sausageall beef smoked summer sausageall beef salamiassorted mustardzesty cheddar cheesepepper cheesemadagascar vanilla dessert twiststoasted water crackersmoist chocolate rum cake with real jamaican rumolive oil

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Great Gift Basket For Men Is Filled With A Collection Of Classic Guy Favorites, They Include:spicy All Beef Sausageall Beef Smoked Summer Sausageall Beef Salamiassorted Mustardzesty Cheddar Cheesepepper Cheesemadagascar Vanilla Dessert Twiststoasted Water Crackersmoist Chocolate Rum Cake With Real Jamaican Rumolive Oil And Sea Salt Crackers This Really Is A Classic Guy Gift Basket For Men That Goes A Long Way Toward Showing Him That You Were Thinking Of Him, Best Of All It Comes With Guy Snacks

Check Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys | Spoonful