Is Gift Basket Village Large Encouragement Gift Basket, To Lift Your Spirits, 14.0 Pound Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- scripturea gift book of encouragementa gift book titled chuckles to cheer youa crossword puzzle bookmint chocolate malt ballschocolate covered strawberrieslemon cookie strawskey lime cookie strawskey lime tea cookiespecan cookie strawskey lime
scripturea gift book of encouragementa gift book titled chuckles to cheer youa crossword puzzle bookmint chocolate malt ballschocolate covered strawberrieslemon cookie strawskey lime cookie strawskey lime tea cookiespecan cookie strawskey lime
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sometimes A Simple Get Well Is Not What You Want To Say With Your Gift, Sometimes We Need To Just Let Them Know We Are Thinking Of Them And Send A Gift That Will Help To Cheer And Encourage Them, This Basket Is For That, It Is Designed To Lift The Spirits Of Those Who Are Struggling With More Than Just Everyday Sickness, This Basket Offers Comfort Foods And Gifts Along With Some Special Books, Journals And Gifts That Offer Encouraging Words And Prayers, This Basket Will Still Make A Great Get Well Or Sympathy Gift, But It Was Designed To Help Lift The Spirits Of Someone Dealing With A Serious Illness Or Emotional Issue,this Gift Contains The Following:adorable Plush Puppy16oz Stoneware Soup Mug And Coaster Set Featuring Encouragement And Scripturea Gift Book Of Encouragementa Gift Book Titled Chuckles To Cheer Youa Crossword Puzzle Bookmint Chocolate Malt Ballschocolate Covered Strawberrieslemon Cookie Strawskey Lime Cookie Strawskey Lime Tea Cookiespecan Cookie Strawskey Lime And Lemon Almond Shortbread Cookiesmilk Chocolate Covered Grahamschocolate Cream Filled Cookie Waferssoft Baked Strawberry Cookiessoft Baked Lemon Cookiessweet Butter Cookiesgourmet Chicken Noodle Soupassorted Crackerschai Teacaramel Latte Mixsilk Flowers And Butterfly Picks Soup Mug: A Prayer Of Encouragementmay God Grant You Courage, Through His Grace Provide The Peace That Lies In Knowing He's Always At Your Side,be Strong And Let Your Heart Take Courage, -- Psalm 31:24
Check Gift Basket Village Large Encouragement Gift Basket, To Lift Your Spirits, 14.0 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Large Encouragement Gift Basket, To Lift Your Spirits, 14.0 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Large Encouragement Gift Basket, To Lift Your Spirits, 14.0 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


